HomeBangladeshDhaka
PFEC Global Bangladesh logo
Dhaka, Bangladesh · Since 2006

PFEC Global Bangladesh

Recommended
📍 SIMA Blossom (5th Floor), Plot 03 (New), Road 16 (New), Dhaka 1209, Bangladesh📅 Founded 2006🔗 pfecglobal.com.bd
4.7
★★★★★
ConsultancyCheck rating
8 verified student reviews
G4.91,209 on Google, unverified

About PFEC Global Bangladesh

PFEC Global Bangladesh specializes in guiding students through the process of studying abroad, offering end-to-end consultancy services. With over 18 years of experience, they have assisted more than 22,000 students in achieving their educational dreams across various countries.

Our research

ConsultancyCheck's own assessment, from public records and the company's own materials. This is our judgement — not a summary of student reviews.

Strengths
  • Over 22,000 students assisted
  • Partnerships with 550+ institutions globally
  • High visa grant rate of 96.7%
  • Expert guidance from certified study abroad consultants
  • Free consultations available
Limitations
  • !Limited information on specific accreditations
  • !No clear team size mentioned

How PFEC Global Bangladesh get paid

Free for students

PFEC Global Bangladesh does not charge students a placement fee. Like most education agents, it is paid a commission by the universities it places students into. That does not make its advice bad — but the agent is paid by the institution, not by you, so it has more financial reason to recommend a partner university than a non-partner one. Ask which universities it represents, and whether your shortlist is on that list.

Who it suits

  • International Students
  • Scholarship Seekers

What they do

Destinations
Australia AustraliaUnited Kingdom United KingdomCanada CanadaUSA USAIreland IrelandNew Zealand New ZealandGermany GermanyMalaysia Malaysia
Specialisations
Student VisaUniversity AdmissionsScholarship GuidanceIELTS Preparation
Services
Admission SupportVisa ServicesHealth InsuranceStudent AccommodationScholarship Guidance
Languages
English

What students say

8 ConsultancyCheck reviewsG 4.9 · 1,209 Google reviews
Write a Review
4.8
13 ratings
5
11
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

Google reviews are sourced from Google Maps and are not verified by ConsultancyCheck. Only cards marked Verified are from students we have checked.

Used PFEC Global Bangladesh yourself? Your honest review helps the next student decide.
Write a review →

Frequently asked questions

The bottom line

PFEC Global Bangladesh is a reputable consultancy with extensive experience in helping students navigate the complexities of studying abroad. Their strong partnerships with numerous institutions and high visa success rate make them a solid choice for prospective international students.

Best for
Students seeking comprehensive support for studying abroad.
Side-by-side

Compare PFEC Global Bangladesh

See how PFEC Global Bangladesh stacks up against other consultancies in Bangladesh.

VS comparison
PFEC Global Bangladesh vs IDP Education Bangladesh

Compare ratings, services, and verified student reviews side by side.

Read comparison →
VS comparison
PFEC Global Bangladesh vs NHP Education Consultants

Compare ratings, services, and verified student reviews side by side.

Read comparison →
VS comparison
PFEC Global Bangladesh vs Bengal Overseas

Compare ratings, services, and verified student reviews side by side.

Read comparison →
Category ranking
Top consultancies in Bangladesh

Browse and compare all listed consultancies in Bangladesh by student rating.

See ranking →
Category ranking
Best for studying in Australia

Find the best Bangladesh consultancy for students heading to Australia.

See ranking →
From the blog
Related guides
→ Study in Australia: costs, visas and universities→ Study in United Kingdom: costs, visas and universities→ All consultancies in Dhaka
i
About this profile

This profile was researched and written independently by ConsultancyCheck. It is editorial content, not marketing material supplied by the consultancy. It draws on official websites, public records, industry accreditations, social media channels and, where indicated, the consultancy's own published materials.

No consultancy can pay to be listed, to rank higher, or to have criticism removed. Last researched: 2026-06-20. Sources: Official consultancy website · Public social media profiles (Facebook, LinkedIn, Instagram) · ConsultancyCheck editorial research · Public directories and listings · Consultancy official website: https://pfecglobal.com.bd.

Represent this consultancy? Request a profile update or verification and our team will review it.