Home/Compare/Bogotá
ColombiaColombia

Best Education Consultancies
in Bogotá

Compare agencies side by side — verified student reviews, ICEF accreditation, destinations, and fees.

🏢
7
Consultancies Found
4+
Verified Reviews
🌍
8
Destinations Covered
7
Verified / ICEF
Compare Now ↓View All in Bogotá

Top Ranked in Bogotá

Ranked by verified student reviews and overall rating

See all →
🥇 Top Rated
C
Conexion World Studies
★★★★★5.0(1)
USACanadaUnited KingdomAustralia+2 more

I was referred to Conexion World Studies by a friend who had used them the year before. The initial consultation wa…

View Profile →
🥈 #2 Ranked
C
C.S.A. Travels Education
★★★★★5.0(1)
USACanadaUnited KingdomAustralia+2 more

I completed my Australia student visa application with help from C.S.A. Travels Education. The document checklist t…

View Profile →
🥉 #3 Ranked
M
Mundo Intercambios Colombia
★★★★4.0(1)
USACanadaUnited KingdomAustralia+3 more

Good experience overall with Mundo Intercambios Colombia. They have clear processes and the staff seemed genuinely …

View Profile →

Which is right for you?

Quick routes based on what matters most to you.

Want the most feedback
Conexion World Studies
1 verified student review
View profile →
Heading to USA?
7 of 7 place students there
Top pick: Conexion World Studies
View profile →
Side-by-side comparison
Select 2–4 to compare:
C
Conexion World Studies★ TOP RATED
C
C.S.A. Travels Education#2 RATED
M
Mundo Intercambios Colombia#3 RATED
CC Rating
5.0
5.0
4.0
💬CC Reviews
1
reviews
1
reviews
1
reviews
🔍Google Reviews
5.0G
4.4G
🛡️CC Profile
✓ CC VerifiedResearched by CC
✓ CC VerifiedResearched by CC
✓ CC VerifiedResearched by CC
🌍Destinations
USACanadaUnited KingdomAustralia+2
USACanadaUnited KingdomAustralia+2
USACanadaUnited KingdomAustralia+3
📚Specialisations
University ApplicationsLanguage Courses AbroadVisa Assistance
University ApplicationsVisa AssistanceLanguage Courses Abroad
Language Courses AbroadUniversity ApplicationsHigh School Exchange
🗣️Languages
SpanishEnglish
SpanishEnglish
SpanishEnglish
📅Est.Est. 2003Est. 2017Est. 2009
Full ProfileView Profile →View Profile →View Profile →
← See all consultancies in Bogotá
Explore nearby

Other cities in Colombia

Find and compare consultancies near you

Browse all cities →
Medellín
1consultancy
Compare →
Cali
8consultancies
Compare →
Barranquilla
6consultancies
Compare →

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is the best education consultancy in Bogotá?+

Based on verified student reviews, the highest-rated education consultancies in Bogotá are Conexion World Studies, C.S.A. Travels Education, Mundo Intercambios Colombia. Compare their ratings, ICEF accreditation, and student feedback above to find the right match for your study goals.

How do I choose an education consultancy in Bogotá?+

Look for verified status, ICEF accreditation, a strong student review score, and experience with your target study destination. Read independent reviews on ConsultancyCheck before committing to any agent.

Are education consultancies in Bogotá regulated?+

Regulation varies by country. In Colombia, look for consultancies with recognised industry credentials such as ICEF membership. Always verify credentials independently before paying any fees.

What does an education consultancy in Bogotá cost?+

Fees vary widely. Some consultancies charge a flat consultation fee; others earn commissions from partner universities. Always request a written fee breakdown before signing any agreement.

What is ICEF accreditation and why does it matter?+

ICEF (International Consultants for Education and Fairs) is a globally recognised quality standard for education agents. ICEF-accredited consultancies have passed background checks and agreed to ethical standards — a strong trust signal when choosing an agent.

Explore the blog

Guides & resources

View all articles →
Student Guide
How to Choose an Education Consultancy: 10 Key Questions
·5 min read
Read article →
Scam Alerts
7 Education Consultancy Scam Warning Signs to Know
Read →
Study Destinations
Best Study Abroad Destinations for Indian Students in 2026
Read →