✔ Verified reviewsIndependent student ratingsUpdated September 2026
Home › Admissify Chennai › vs Europe Study Centre Chennai
Side-by-side comparison

Admissify Chennai vs Europe Study Centre Chennai

2026 comparison · India

Admissify Chennai
📍 Chennai, India
No reviews yet
Est. 20144 destinationsFree for students
Full review →Write a review
VS
Europe Study Centre Chennai
📍 Chennai, India
No reviews yet
Est. 20089 destinationsFree for students
Full review →Write a review
Decision helper

Which is better for your situation?

🌍
Multiple countries
Europe Study Centre Chennai
9 study destinations vs 4
Broader reach
🏛️
Most experienced
Europe Study Centre Chennai
18 years in the market (est. 2008)
Longer track record

At a glance

Admissify ChennaiEurope Study Centre Chennai
Overall rating——
Reviews00
LocationChennai, IndiaChennai, India
Founded20142008
Team size——
Fee rangeFree for studentsFree for students
Destinations4 countries9 countries

Pros & cons

Admissify Chennai
✓ What students love
  • ✓AI-powered admissions platform
  • ✓Multi-country coverage
  • ✓Expert counsellors
✗ Drawbacks
  • ✗Tech-first may lack personal touch
  • ✗Premium packages
Europe Study Centre Chennai
✓ What students love
  • ✓Rare specialisation in European (non-UK) destinations — especially Germany and Netherlands
  • ✓15+ years of Chennai operation
  • ✓Deep knowledge of European university application processes (different from UCAS/Australian systems)
  • ✓Guidance on German public universities with low/no tuition fees
  • ✓Language preparation guidance for German and French language requirements
✗ Drawbacks
  • ✗Specialist — not suitable for students targeting Australia, Canada, or UK
  • ✗Smaller team and partner network by design (specialised focus)
  • ✗European student visas more complex in some respects than Australian/UK student visas

Study destinations

Admissify Chennai — 4 destinations
AustraliaCanadaUnited KingdomUSA
Europe Study Centre Chennai — 9 destinations
GermanyUnited KingdomFranceNetherlandsAustraliaCanadaUSANew ZealandSingapore
Best fit

Who should choose which?

Choose Admissify Chennai if…
Admissify Chennai

Students targeting competitive programs in USA, UK or Canada who want AI-enhanced profile matching.

Choose Europe Study Centre Chennai if…
Europe Study Centre Chennai

Chennai students specifically targeting European universities — particularly in Germany, France, Netherlands, or other non-UK European destinations — where most consultancies have limited expertise

Ready to choose?

Read the full review for each consultancy or share your own experience.

Admissify Chennai review →Europe Study Centre Chennai review →